Menu
Lunch, dinner and Sunday brunch. Call your restaurant for today’s chef specials. Prices may vary by location.
Nick's Small Plates
Shrimp & Grits
$15.50Jalapeño Cheddar Grits, Bacon, Green Onions, Citrus BBQ, Cheddar
Chili Crusted Ahi Tuna*
$18Chili Seared, Asian Slaw, Sake-Ginger Glaze, Sesame Seeds, Wasabi, Pickled Ginger, Soy Sauce
Lobster Mac-N-Cheese
$21Cavatappi, Homemade Cheese Sauce, Parmesan, Gremolata
Tomato Bruschetta
$12.50Baguette, Goat Cheese, Balsamic Glaze, Basil Oil, Parmesan
Crab Cakes
$17.50Jalapeño Corn Salsa, Red Pepper Aioli, Basil Oil
Chicken Pot Stickers
$11.50Asian Slaw, Sake Ginger Glaze, Sesame Vinaigrette, Sesame Seeds
Lemon Garlic Hummus
$10.50Cucumber, Toasted Mini Naan, Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Jake's Starters
Crispy Thai Shrimp
$13.50Panko Fried Shrimp, Spicy Aioli, Fried Wontons, Green Onion, Sesame Seeds
Buffalo Wings
$14Ten Jumbo Wings, Blue Cheese or Ranch Dressing, Celery
Chicken Quesadillas
$12.50Jalapeño Cheddar Tortilla, Pepper Jack, Red Onion Marmalade, Salsa, Sour Cream
Fried Mozzarella
$10.50Four Jumbo Mozzarella Sticks, Marinara, Parmesan
Irish Nachos
$12.50Fried Potatoes, Jack & Cheddar, Bacon, Green Onions, Pickled Jalapeños, Ranch
Chile con Queso
$9.50Tortilla Chips, Salsa. Add Chorizo $2
Burgers & Sandwiches
All Burgers and Sandwiches come with a choice of side.
Add Cheese, Sautéed Mushrooms, or Grilled Onions for $0.75. Add Bacon for $1.50.
Cheeseburger
$121/2 lb. Burger Patty, Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Pickles, Brioche Bun. Cheese Choice: Cheddar, Swiss, Jack, Pepper Jack, Mozzarella, Blue
Chicken Grill
$12.50Grilled Chicken Breast, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Pickle, Brioche Bun
Beyond Burger
$14Vegetarian Burger Patty, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Pickles, Brioche Bun. Indicate no butter on bun for vegan
Gourmet Burger of the Week
Expect the unexpected, sometimes it’s a burger, sometimes it’s a sandwich, either way, it will always be delicious.
Cuban Sandwich
$14Mojo Pork, Ham, Swiss, Mustard, Mayo, Pickles, Pressed Hoagie
French Dip
$15.50Mozzarella, Hoagie, Au Jus, Horsey Sauce
Reuben
$13.50Corned Beef, 1000 Island, Swiss, Sauerkraut, Marbled Rye
Crispy Chicken Sandwich
$13.50Jack Cheese, Pickles, Shredded Cabbage, Honey Mustard, Mayo, Brioche Bun
Salmon BLT
$15.50Applewood Bacon, Greens, Tomato, Chipotle Mayo, Swiss, Texas Toast
Turkey Melt
$12Smoked Turkey, Jack, Sourdough, Red Pepper Jam
Texas Club
$15.50Ham, Turkey, Lettuce, Tomato, Applewood Bacon, Mayo, Jack & Cheddar, Texas Toast
California Chicken
$15.50Applewood Bacon, Swiss, Greens, Avocado, Tomato, Mayo, Wheat Bread
Soups & Salads
Dressing choice: Buttermilk Ranch, Tuscan Vinaigrette, Blue Cheese, Caesar, Honey Mustard, 1000 Island, Honey Lime Vinaigrette, Mustard Vinaigrette, Sesame Vinaigrette.
*Add Grilled Chicken $6, Grilled Salmon $9, Grilled Shrimp $6.
Steak Soup or Soup of the Day
$4.50 cup
$6 bowlCall your favorite location for Soup of the Day options
Nick's Salad*
$7 small
$12 largeSpring Mix, Almonds, Red Onions, Marinated Tomatoes, Blue Crumbles, Kalamata Olives, Tuscan Vinaigrette
Jake's Salad*
$7 small
$12 largeLettuce Mix, Bacon, Jack & Cheddar, Tomatoes, Green Onions, Croutons, Choice of Dressing
Caesar Salad*
$7 small
$12 largeRomaine, Parmesan, Croutons
Asian Chicken Salad
$15.50Spring Mix, Sriracha Noodles, Edamame, Green Onions, Crispy Wontons, Carrots, Sesame Vinaigrette, Peanut Sauce, Peanuts
Fried Chicken Salad
$15Lettuce Mix, Bacon, Jack & Cheddar, Eggs, Carrots, Tomatoes, Green Onions, Croutons, Choice of Dressing
Firecracker Chicken Salad
$15Lettuce Mix, Bacon, Jack & Cheddar, Tomatoes, Celery, Croutons, Buffalo Chicken Tenders, Blue Cheese Dressing & Crumbles
Tuscan Chopped Salad
$15Spring Mix, Ham, Turkey, Chicken, Parmesan, Green Onions, Blue Crumbles, Cherry Peppers, Cucumbers, Tuscan Vinaigrette
Pear Pollo Pecan Salad
$15.50Spring Mix, Pears, Candied Pecans, Dried Cranberries, Grilled Chicken, Blue Crumbles, Honey Lime Vinaigrette
Nick's Favorites
Add a small house salad for $4.
Mama's Meatloaf
$15.50 lunch
$17.50 dinnerBrown Gravy, Tomato Glaze, Mashed Potatoes, Buttered Green Peas
Chicken Fingers
$14.50 lunch
$17.50 dinnerHoney Mustard, Ranch, Fries. Lunch: 4 Tenders. Dinner: 5 Tenders & 4 oz. Coleslaw
Baby Back Ribs
$17.50 half rack
$30.50 full rackFries & Coleslaw
Grandma's Chicken
$16.50 lunch
$21 dinnerSmoked Gouda Sauce, Jalapeño Cheddar Grits, Green Beans
Chicken Pot Pie
$14.50 lunch
$16.50 dinnerFlaky Shell, Mushrooms & Peas, Parmesan Potato Crust
Grilled Chicken Breast
$14.40 [CONFIRM price]White Rice, Choice of Vegetable
Daily Pig
MKTCall for details; our daily pork specials rotate weekly and vary by location
Jake's Steaks
Choice of Mashed Potatoes or French Fries. Baked Potatoes available after 5:00pm.
Add Blue Cheese Crumbles, Sautéed Mushrooms, or Grilled Onions for $0.75. Add Grilled Shrimp $6.
Certified Angus Beef 14 oz. Ribeye
$39Aged 21-35 Days
Certified Angus Beef 12 oz. Kansas City Strip
$36Aged 21-35 Days
6 oz. Center Cut Filet Mignon
$29
Catch & Pasta
Seasonal Catch of the Day
MKTCall for details; our daily seafood specials rotate weekly and vary by location
Grilled Bourbon Salmon
$18 lunch
$22 dinnerMashed Potatoes, Buttered Broccoli, Brown Sugar Bourbon Glaze
Jambalaya
$17 lunch
$20.50 dinnerChicken, Shrimp, Andouille Sausage, Peppers, Creole Tomato Sauce, Rice or Pasta
Chicken Parmesan
$16 lunch
$20.50 dinnerRoasted Garlic Buttered Angel Hair, House Marinara, Mozzarella, Parmesan
Smokey Chicken Pasta
$16 lunch
$19 dinnerBacon & Corn Hash, Penne, Tomato Cream Sauce, Pepper Jack
Little Leaguers
All kids Little Leaguers menu items are served with french fries and a fountain soda or milk. Substitute Mac-N-Cheese for $1.
Grilled Cheese
$6Peanut Butter & Jelly
$6Jenn's Mac-N-Cheese
$6Wil's Chicken Fingers
$7Kids Burger
$6Kids Cheeseburger
$6.50Mini Corn Dogs
$6Pasta with Butter & Cheese
$6
Big Leaguers
All Big Leaguers entrées come complete with protein, vegetables, and carbohydrates. Beverages not included.
Grilled Salmon
$15Mashed Potatoes & Broccoli
Baby Back Ribs
$101/4 Rack of Ribs, French Fries & Coleslaw
Fried Chicken Salad
$12Iceberg & Romaine Lettuce, Cheddar & Jack Cheese, Bacon, Tomato, Crouton, Green Onion, Fried Chicken Tenders, Choice of Dressing
Spaghetti & Meat Sauce
$9Broccoli & Parmesan Cheese
Grilled Chicken
$11Cheese Dipping Sauce, Mashed Potatoes & Broccoli
Buffalo Wings
$105 Chicken Wings, Buffalo & Ranch on the side, Celery Sticks, French Fries
Sides
$4 each
French Fries, Coleslaw, Homemade Potato Chips, Buttered Green Peas, Green Beans, Mashed Potatoes, Sautéed Spinach, Jalapeño Cheddar Grits, Sweet Potato Fries, Cottage Cheese, Buttered Broccoli, Buttered Corn, Buttered White Rice
$5 each
Asparagus, Sautéed Mushrooms, Mac-N-Cheese, Baked Potato (available after 5:00pm)
Desserts
Double Layer Chocolate Cake
$7 small
$13 largeButtercream Chocolate Frosting, Homemade Whipped Cream & Chocolate Sauce
Double Layer Carrot Cake
$8 small
$15 largeCream Cheese Frosting & Crème Anglaise Sauce
Apple Crisp
$5.50 small
$10 largeVanilla Bean Ice Cream, Homemade Granola & Caramel Sauce
Dark Chocolate Brownie
$5.50 small
$10 largeVanilla Bean Ice Cream, Coffee Hot Fudge
Chef's Daily Cheesecake
$9.50Call for details
Gluten-free, dairy-free and vegetarian options are available. Ask your server, or call ahead with allergy questions.